Alumni Admissions and Placements

Salwan Public School has a legendary reputation of setting benchmarks of academic excellence. The School endeavours to provide a conducive environment that propels diverse learning opportunities, where the students are nurtured and trained to take up challenges undauntingly and be prepared for life.

The School has been a trendsetter in the field of education for the past seven decades and has produced outstanding frontrunners in all professions. Our vibrant network of relationship with alumni fosters a strong sense of community, bridging the past with the future.

The following students have brought laurels to the institution and have made a mark for themselves. Their achievement is our reward.

Name Of The Student Sessions (Class XII) Course opted after class XII Name of Institution/ College/University Placements ( if applicable)/Business
Mohit Khullar 2012-13 Economics University of Delhi
Yash Yadav 2013-14 BBA GGSIPU Softwareone as procurement specialist after completing my MBA
Nikita Goel 2014-15 B. Des NIFT, Mumbai Raymond, Then Start up
Sreelakshmi Menon 2013-14 History Hons., LLB Mata Sundri College, Delhi University, CMR University, Bengaluru
Sruthi Haridas 2009-10 B.A(Programme) Maharaja Agrasen College-Delhi University Wunderman Thompson-MSC
Sagar Pandey 2014-15 BBA.LLB IP University
Kanika Sikka 2012-13 B.com (hons) Kalindi college
Shreya Gupta 2013-14 B com H, Masters in finance, MBA Dyal Singh college University of Delhi, Sawyer Business School Suffolk University Investment banking
Rishabh Chaudhary 2020-21 BTech mechanical engineering with automotive engineering Vellore institute of technology, Vellore
Sumedha Rajendran 2007-08 B.Tech Computer Science Amrita School of Engineering Yes
Akshay Yadav 2013-14 BA LLB Galgotias university
S.Lakshmi 2013-14 B.tech- Mtech Cochin University of science and technology- Vellore institute of technology IBM INDIA- NOW DELL technologies
Shubham Srivastava 2012-13 B.Tech Maharaja Agrasen institute of technology, GGSIPU Accenture Technology
Kalash Gupta 2020-21 Bachelor of Management Studies Shiv Nadar University
J V Abhishek 2013-14 B.Tech in mechanical engineering KL University
Palak Gupta 2020-21 BTech (CS) Indraprastha engineering college
Mridula Awasthy 2014-15 Integrated B.Tech Biotechnology+ MBA Gautam Buddha University Amazon India
Akash Aggarwal 2013-14 Computer Science and Engineering IIIT, Delhi Software Engineer at Qualcomm
Gaurav Kumar 2020-21 BBA JB COLLEGE
Meghna Mukherjee 2014-15 Bcom H Delhi University HDFC Bank
Prachi Srivastava 2012-13 Economics University College Dublin Phd Economics
Ridhima Gupta 2015-16 B.tech Rkgit Capgemini
Ananya Barman 2019-20 BCom Hons Delhi College of Arts and Commerce, Delhi University
Manav Tripathi 2019-20 B.A. Program PGDAV college, Delhi University
Purva Bhandari 2020-21 Communication and industrial Design National Institute of Design, Ahemdabad
Adhya Joshi 2018-19 BA Philosophy Honours Mata Sundri College for Women, University of Delhi
Rashmi Kumari 2013-14 1) Graduation - Psychology 2) Masters - MBA in HR Delhi University HR Manager at Future Generali Life Insurance
Jai Mahajan 2018-19 Bsc. Physical sciences. Ramjas college, University of Delhi
Ayushi Bisht 2018-19 BA LLB Delhi Metropolitan Education
Nishant Surendran 2013-14 B.Com P.G.D.A.V college
Sarfraz Khan 2012-13 BSc(H)
Mathematics
Delhi University Business
Navneet Sidana 2008-09 Mechanical Engineering Lingaya’s University
Priya 2020-21 BA HONS MMMC DU
Khushi Kalra 2019-20 Bcom Mata Sundri College, delhi university
Priya Barak 2014-15 BA University of Delhi
Priya Barak 2014-15 B.A University of Delhi
Shweta Patni 2008-09 MBA Operations ICFAI Hyderabad Mercedes Benz Project Manager
Muskan Mendiratta 2019-20 Bcom (hons) Kamla Nehru college , Delhi University
Mona Kadayan 2011-12 B.Com hons Hansraj college, DU Financial Analyst
Smeechi Mittal 2008-09 IT Northern India Engineering college Amdocs DVCi
Shreya Thukral 2018-19 Commerce with maths Gargi college, Delhi University
Aditya Rawat 2018-19 B.Com Honours RLA, Delhi University Not yet
Ayushi Gupta 2012-13 BcomH and MBA Amity University Founder Capital setu
Sarthak Das 2013-14 B.Tech Silicon Institute Of Technology
Ananya Jain 2020-21 CA ICAI
Siddharth Sathenapally 2006-07 Engineering Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University Infosys Ltd
Ajay Kumar 2012-13 Mbbs K.d medical college
Aarjav Jain 2019-20 CA ICAI
Nitesh Kumar 2010-11 MBBS Maulana Azad Medical College MD Anesthesiology and Critical care, University College of Medical Sciences, GTB hospital.
Prakriti Singhal 2019-20 Chartered Accountancy The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India
Shashank Raizada 2019-20 Bcom (H) IP
Austin Jude George 2013-14 Bachelor of Architecture University School of Architecture and Planning, GGSIPU, Delhi
Srishti Rawat 2011-12 CA ICAI KPMG
Aditya Dubey 2019-20 Bcom honours Aryabhatta college,du No
Priyansita Agarwalla 2019-20 Btech IIT Delhi
Varun Jain 2014-15 B.SC HONS.Applied Comupting , Waterford institute of Technology, Ireland Presently working with Verizon
Madhav Bhalla 2020-21 B.Sc Chemistry (Hons.) Brandon University, Manitoba, Canada
Bhanavi Chanda Varma 2019-20 Ba program (Economic- Mathematics) Jesus and Mary college, DU
Prashant Nigam 2020-21 Bachelors in Computer Science University Of Manitoba (Canada)
Niharika Gupta 2020-21 Not yet Not yet
Ananya Basu 2018-19 Journalism Hons Maharaja Agrasen College, University of Delhi
Sagar Jugran 2019-20 B.Com.(HONS) Maharaja Agrasen College, D.U.
Maerushee Banyal 2016-17 B.Tech(IT) Maharaja Surajmal Institute of Technology ETL Developer -CVENT
Raghav Shukla 2010-11 Engineering Indian Institute of Technology - (BHU) Varanasi Product and Growth - Urban Company
Samarth Jain 2010-11 Electronics and telecommunication Amity university Ericsson Global India Pvt. Ltd.
Falguni Suyal 2018-19 Political science honours Janki Devi Memorial College
Nidhi Mohta 2013-14 BA English Hons Dyal Singh college, Delhi university Research analyst
Biren Bhandari 2020-21 BSc MSc (Dual) Biotech Amity University Noida
Namitha P Muralidharan 2018-19 B.Sc Agriculture (hons) Amity University
Abhishek Guha 2018-19 B. Arch School of Planning and Architecture Vijayawada
Divya Ramesh 2010-11 BTech SRM University
Devansh Nayal 2020-21 BSc BITS PILANI
Akanksha 2018-19 BA Hons. Applied Psychology Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar College ( University of Delhi )
Vipul Rastogi 2015-16 BBA JIMS ROHINI IPU Business (Astol Cleantech Pvt Ltd)
Ashwin Dhyani 2020-21 CMA ICMAI
Aditi Sharma 2018-19 MBBS School of Medical Sciences and Research, Sharda University
Lipika Wadhawan 2019-20 English honours Delhi University, Maharaja Agrasen College
Paras Dua 2013-14 B.A Programme D.U SOL BUSINESS
Govind G Krishnan 2020-21 Computer Science VIT
Riya Bhadauria 2014-15 Bachelor's of commerce Gargi College, Delhi University NA
Kanik Tiwari 2020-21 BSc (Hons) Biotechnology Amity University, Noida
Sarath Nair 2007-08 BBA Birla Institute if Technology Placement
Ananya Sanyal 2019-20 Bcom(hons) Jesus and Mary College, University of Delhi.
Nidhi Tewari 2018-19 Applied Art College of Art
Ankush Bedi 2011-12 CA The Institute Of Chartered Accountants Of India
Ansit Kaushal 2015-16 Bachelor of Management Studies Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College, Delhi University PayU - Analyst
Aaradhay Thapa 2019-20 Marketing and management of insurance College of vocational studies
G.Vivek 2009-10 Hotel Management Institute of Hotel Management, Bangalore
Ashutosh Verma 2016-17 Computer Engineering NSUT Software Engineer, Estee Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
Rajitha Rajeev 2013-14 B Tech Shiv Nadar University
Animesh Gaur 2016-17 Bcom SLC, Delhi University NA
Akanksha Singh 2016-17 B.com Delhi university
Uday Varshney 2019-20 BTECH (electrical engineering) NSUT - Netaji Subhas University of technology
Abhishek Minz 2018-19 BA (Hons) Economics Ramjas College
Himanshi Raj 2016-17 D.el.ed SCERT
Taniya Seth 2011-12 B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer Science Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women, University of Delhi Ph.D. Computer Science
Poornima Nandan 2019-20 BBA IMED, BHARTI VIDYAPEETH, PUNE
Rajat Raj Singh 2013-14 MBA Indian Institute of Management Lucknow
Gaurav Kulshrestha 2013-14 Engineering IP University Developer at genpact
Rohan Rajeev 2020-21 BCA/BBA Not decided
Kushagra Tiwari 2013-14 MBBS Hind institute of medical sciences
Dhruvjyoti Sarkar 2016-17 B.Comm PGDAV College , Delhi University
Shubham Agarwal 2013-14 Economics honours Delhi university
Kavya Kabra 2013-14 B tech Chemical Galgotias University Business
Nishant Roy 2014-15 BTech savitribai phule pune university Higher studies
Radhika Choubey 2020-21 BA LLB IP University
Vishnu A Kurup 2007-08 BBA Amity University Family Business
Sujith Surendran 2013-14 Engineering Kerala university
Priyanka Agrawal 2011-12 B. TECH Jaypee Institute of Information Technology
Kartikay Pramod 2013-14 MBBS UCMS AND GTB HOSPITAL DOCTOR AT GTB HOSPITAL
Vidushi Verma 2013-14 Architecture University School of Architecture and Planning
Shreya Saha 2020-21 B.sc. Biotechnology Chandigarh University, Mohali
Prachi Roy 2019-20 BBA Meerabai institute of technology
Nandita Bhatnagar 2018-19 B.A.(Hons.) Political Science Kalindi College, University of Delhi
Gaurav Sil 2014-15 Bcom (H) Shri ram college of commerce
Arman Khan 2019-20 Ba in economics and commerce Pgdav du
Raghav Sikka 2015-16 Btech Chemical Engineering with specialization in refining and petrochemicals University of Petroleum and Energy Studies Samsung Heavy Industries India PVT LTD
Siddharth Gupta 2014-15 Btech Jaypee institute of information and technology Infosys
Sakshi Gupta 2013-14 B.Tech. JSS Academy of Technical Education
Nandini Dangwal 2012-13 Bachelors of Urban Design CEPT University
Pooja Kukreja 2012-13 MBBS Shri BM PATIL MEDICAL COLLEGE
Akshta Jain 2013-14 English (H) Maharaja Agrasen College (DU)
Sumit Narain Sharma 2007-08 B. Tech. (Information Technology) Lingaya's Institute Of Management And Technology Information Technology Company Director, Eminent Web Seo Solutions Director, Eminent Technologies
Pratishtha 2018-19 B.Tech CSE Banasthali Vidyapith
Krishna Prasad Nair 2020-21 BBA and BA Economics Delhi University
Prajwal Sinha 2020-21 BBA Jaypee institute of information and technology (jiit)
MONTH/Department CATEGORY I - V VI-XII
April / ART AND CRAFT Special Assembly BAISAKHI BAISAKHI
physical education Special Activities EARTH DAY EARTH DAY
    ORIENTATION FOR PARENTS ORIENTATION FOR PARENTS
    Ambedkar Jayanti Ambedkar Jayanti
      CAREER WORKSHOP
  EXCURSION _ VISIT TO ART GALLERY
  SPORTS CRICKET CRICKET
May / IT Special Assembly _ _
  Special Activities MOTHERS' DAY CELEBRATIONS MOTHERS' DAY CELEBRATIONS
      CAREER WORKSHOP
  EXCURSION Movie Time Movie Time
  SPORTS SKATING CHESS
July / science Special Assembly Investiture Investiture
  Special Activities INTERFACE WITH PARENTs CAREER WORKSHOP
    Kargil Vijay Diwas Kargil Vijay Diwas
      Farewell XII (2019-2020 batch )
  EXCURSION SCIENCE MUSEUM (nsc) visit to PUSA / bio diversity plant
  SPORTS KHO - KHO VOLLEY BALL
August / maths AND COMMERCE Special Assembly Independence Day Independence Day
    Janmashtmi Janmashtmi
  Special Activities Earthquake evacuation Drill Earthquake evacuation Drill
      CAREER WORKSHOP
  EXCURSION MONUMENT VISIT NATIONAL museum of natural history
  SPORTS TABLE TENNIS TABLE TENNIS
September Special Assembly Teachers' Day Teachers' Day
October / Hindi and SANSKRIT Special Assembly Gandhi Jayanti Gandhi Jayanti
  Special Activities hindi diwas hindi diwas
    know your world CAREER WORKSHOP
  EXCURSION DILLI DARSHAN VISIT TO THEATRE show
  SPORTS ATHLETICS ATHLETICS
November / english Special Assembly GuruParv GuruParv
MUSIC AND DANCE   Children's Day Children's Day
    Diwali Diwali
  Special Activities Constitution Day Constitution Day
      CAREER WORKSHOP
  EXCURSION Rocksport Camp / PICNIC Rocksport Camp / PICNIC
  SPORTS ENTHUSIA SPORTS DAY ENTHUSIA SPORTS DAY
December / social science Special Assembly Founder's Day Founder's Day
    Christmas Christmas
  Special Activities Kala Sangam Kala Sangam
    book fair book fair
    EVACUATION DRILL EVACUATION DRILL
      CAREER WORKSHOP
  EXCURSION VISIT TO A CHURCH / ORPHANAGE VISIT TO OLD AGE HOME
  SPORTS BASKET BALL BASKET BALL
January Special Assembly Republic Day Republic Day
  Special Activities _ _
  EXCURSION _ _
  SPORTS _ _
February Special Assembly _ _
  Special Activities BASANT PANCHMI showers of blessing Ceremony (class xii)
March ANNUAL EXAMINATION