Teaching Staff

     S.No

Teacher Name

Desig.

Qual.

1.

Ms. Mukul Jha 

Principal

M.A., B. Ed.

2.

Ms. Charu Lal

Vice Principal

M.Sc., B.Ed.

3.

Ms. Tarana Sehgal

HM

M.A. B.Ed

4.

Mr. Ganesh Chandra

PGT Mathematics

M.Sc, B.Ed

5.

Ms. Yojna Bablani

PGT Computer

MCA, MSC, BIS(H)

6.

Ms. Rekha Navani

PGT Commerce

M.Com, B.Ed

7.

Ms. Dolly Dhawan

PGT English

M.A. B.Ed,PGDTE

8.

Ms. Aarti Mittal

PGT Commerce

M.Com, B.Ed

9.

Ms. Neha Kaushal

PGT Physics

M.Sc, B.Ed

10.

Ms. Kalyanee Varshney

PGT Economics

M.A. B.Ed

11.

Mr. Vinod K. Sharma

PTI Phy. Education

B.PEd, M.PEd, NIS, Diploma in Judo

12.

Ms. Rekha Goel

TGT Mathematics

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed.

13.

Ms. Deepika Khurana

TGT Mathematics

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed

14.

Mr. David Lal

TGT Music

Graduation in Music Examination, Diploma in Sangee

15.

Ms. Yamini Sharma

Librarian

B.A, B.Lib, M.A. (Hindi)

16.

Ms. Kuljeet Kaur

TGT Science

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed

17.

Ms. Rekha Sharma

TGT Hindi

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed

18.

Ms. Rashmi Chhaya

TGT Sanskrit

Phd (Sanskrit), B.Ed

19.

Ms. Nisha Sharma

TGT Indian Music

B.A., B.Ed

20.

Ms. Harmeet Kaur

TGT English

M.A. (English), M.Ed

21.

Ms. Priyanka Aggarwal

TGT Computer

B.I.S (H), MCA

22.

Ms. Vibha Lamba

TGT Social Studies 

B.A., M.A. (History), M.Phil, B.Ed

23.

Mr. Nishant Gupta

TGT Music

Post Graduate

24.

Ms. Subita Mittal

TGT English

M.A. B.Ed

25.

Ms. Simmi Malik

TGT  Hindi

B.A., B.Ed.

26.

Mr. Prabhat K. Sharma

TGT Hindi

M.A., B.Ed.

27.

Ms. Gayatri Maheshwari

TGT Social Studies

M.A., B.Ed.

28.

Ms. Aarti Sharma

PRT Maths

M.A. (Maths), B.Ed

29.

Ms. Meenu Taneja

PRT

B.A., M.A (Eng. and His.), B.Ed

30.

Ms. Pratima Chawla

PRT English 

M.A. (English), B.Ed, Diploma in French

31.

Ms. Preety Sharma

PRT Art

A.I.S.S.E., B.F.A., M.F.A

32.

Ms. Purnima Kapoor

PRT Art

M.A (Drawing & Painting),1year dip.in Multi media

33.

Ms. Shruti Goswami

PRT Mathematics

B.Com, B.Ed

34.

Mr. Narender Singh

PTI Phy. Edu.

NIS (ATH)

35.

Ms. Shweta Sagar

PRT

B.A., B.Ed

36.

Ms. Reji Ronnie

PRT English

M.A., B.Ed

37.

Ms. Divya Kumar

PRT

M.A., B.Ed

38.

Ms. Ragini Gautam

PRT (PET)

B.A., M.P.Ed

39.

Ms. Sarita Gairola

PRT Hindi

M.A., B.Ed

40.

Ms. Kriti Arora

PRT English

B.A., B.Ed

41.

Ms. Seema Bera

PRT

B.A., B.Ed

42.

Ms. Himani Bakshi

PRT Mathematics

B.Sc. B.Ed

43.

Ms. Nayha Bhola

PRT English

 Bachelor of Arts, Political Science Hons. B.Ed

44.

Ms. Komal Gurbani

PRT English

 B. El. Ed.,M.A. English

45.

Ms. Anupreet Kaur

PRT Science

B.Sc (H),  B.Ed

46.

Ms. Laxmi Tewatia

Special Educator

Masters of Occupational Th., B.Ed. Sp. Edu.

47.

Ms. Priti Dewan

PRT

B.COM, NTT

48.

Ms. Achala A. Kumar

PRT

B.A, NTT , B.Ed.